Sun, September 11th, 2022 

10:00 am - 10:30 am
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Young Animations
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
10:00 am - 11:00 am
A Plantless Planet: Art and Science as a Tool for Plant Resistance EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Photosynthetic You
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Transformation Lounge
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Cooperative Aesthetics Performance
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Welcome to Planet B
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Teletext is Art
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
XR Tumor Evolution Project EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
WE GUIDE YOU: Spotlight Journey on Planet B DE/EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
11:00 am - 1:20 pm
Expanded Animation: Expanded & Hybrid EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
11:15 am - 11:20 am
Welcome by Ars Electronica
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Ars Electronica Center Highlights Tour DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center
11:20 am - 12:20 pm
Prix Forum: Computer Animation EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Ars Electronica Futurelab: Bio Ink Experience DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, BioLab (Floor -1)
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Garden Partner Journey: Roots & Seeds EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
ECOLALIA
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Austrian Panorama
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
State of the ART(ist) Live Sessions EN
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Kepler Hall
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Pianographique
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Circus of Knowledge
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Inescapable Entanglement Performance
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park, Benches at the pond near Kepler Hall
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Family Journey: create your world & u19 DE
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Prix Forum: Interactive Art + EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
WE GUIDE YOU: Spotlight Journey on Planet B DE/EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
LightSense
St. Mary's Cathedral
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm
Ballet Metanique
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Young Animations
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Hebocon Reloaded
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Crafting Futures Lab "Photoelectric Blueberries" – Workshop EN, DE
University of Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 6
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Expanded Animation: Synaesthetic Syntax EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Futurelab Guided Tour EN
Ars Electronica Center, Foyer (Meeting Point)
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Prix Forum: Digital Communities EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
2:30 pm - 2:40 pm
Buffer Overflow the Mindframes!
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
VRA_peek
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Welcome to Planet B
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
2:50 pm - 3:50 pm
You and I, You and Me EN
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
XR Tumor Evolution Project EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
WE GUIDE YOU: Spotlight Journey on Planet B DE/EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
Ars Electronica Center Highlights Tour DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Prix Forum Wrap-Up EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Superlative telescopes: In the desert and far behind the moon EN, DE
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
!brute_force - Soft Resilience
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Kepler Hall
4:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Ballet Metanique
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
ECOLALIA
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Ars Electronica Futurelab: Life Ink Demo DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, Understanding AI exhibition, wooden deck
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Austrian Panorama
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Photosynthetic You
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Transformation Lounge
5:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Ballet Metanique
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Hypothetical Moments
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Circus of Knowledge
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Inescapable Entanglement Performance
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park, Benches at the pond near Kepler Hall
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Spotlight Journey on Kunstuni Campus Exhibition EN
Meeting point: University of Art
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
The Art of enjoying the Silence
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
6:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Ballet Metanique
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor
7:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Ballet Metanique
University for Art and Design Linz, Hauptplatz 8, Groundfloor

allday

10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Ars Electronica Gardens Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, Second Floor
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Prix Day
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
CyberArts Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Uni-Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
S+T+ARTS Prize Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Uni-Center, Second Floor
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Expanded Animation Symposium EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
State of the ART(ist)
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Kepler Hall and online
10:30 am - 5:30 pm
The Festival University 2022
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Festival University Stage
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
STUDIO(dys)TOPIA – At the Peak of Humankind
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
CAMPUS Exhibition
Kunstuniversität Linz (Hauptplatz 8), Atelierhaus Salzamt
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Transformation Lounge
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Festival University Stage
12:00 am - 6:00 pm
STWST48x8 DEEP - 48 Hours Disconnected Connecting
Stadtwerkstatt (next to Ars Electronica Center)
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
create your world
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
JKU LIT @ Ars Electronica Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
TIME OUT .11
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Meta.space - Raumvisionen
Francisco Carolinum Linz, Museumstrasse 14, 4020 Linz
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Ver-Hand-lung versus? Ver-Hand-eln
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Global Shift
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Klasse! Lernen. Wir sind digital.
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Understanding AI
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Off to NEW ENCOUNTERS
KEPLER'S GARDENS, in front of the Plane Tree
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Sound Park - Auditory Scenes
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park
11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Von schwarzen Schwänen …
Kunstuniversität Linz (Hauptplatz 6, splace am Hauptplatz, Hauptplatz 8, Salzamt)

Filter

  • Ars Electronica Center
  • Atelierhaus Salzamt
  • Francisco Carolinum Linz
  • Keplers Gardens
  • Kunstuniversität Linz
  • LENTOS
  • Mariendom
  • OK Linz
  • STWST
  • all