So, 11. September 2022 

10:00 - 10:30
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
10:00 - 10:30
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Young Animations
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
10:00 - 11:00
A Plantless Planet: Art and Science as a Tool for Plant Resistance EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
10:00 - 11:30
Photosynthetic You
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Transformation Lounge
10:30 - 11:00
Cooperative Aesthetics Performance
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
10:30 - 11:00
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
10:30 - 12:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Welcome to Planet B
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
11:00 - 11:30
Teletext is Art
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
11:00 - 12:30
XR Tumor Evolution Project EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
11:00 - 12:30
Spotlight Journey durch Planet B DE, EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
11:00 - 13:20
Expanded Animation: Expanded & Hybrid EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
11:15 - 11:20
Welcome by Ars Electronica
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
11:15 - 12:15
Ars Electronica Center Highlights Tour DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, Foyer (Meeting Point)
11:20 - 12:20
Prix Forum: Computer Animation EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
11:30 - 12:00
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
11:30 - 12:00
Ars Electronica Futurelab: Bio Ink Experience DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, BioLab (Floor -1)
11:30 - 12:30
11:30 - 12:45
Garden Partner Journey: Roots & Seeds EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
12:00 - 12:30
ECOLALIA
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
12:00 - 13:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Austrian Panorama
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
12:00 - 13:00
12:00 - 13:30
State of the ART(ist) Live Sessions EN
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Kepler Hall
13:00 - 13:30
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
13:00 - 14:00
Pianographique
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Zirkus des Wissens
13:00 - 14:00
Inescapable Entanglement Performance
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park, Benches at the pond near Kepler Hall
13:00 - 14:00
Family Journey: create your world & u19 DE
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
13:00 - 14:00
Prix Forum: Interactive Art + EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
13:00 - 14:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
13:00 - 14:30
Spotlight Journey durch Planet B DE, EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
13:00 - 17:30
LightSense
Mariendom
14:00 - 14:20
Ballet Metanique
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
14:00 - 14:30
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Young Animations
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
14:00 - 16:00
Hebocon Reloaded
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
14:00 - 16:00
Crafting Futures Lab "Photoelectric Blueberries" – Workshop EN, DE
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
14:00 - 18:00
Expanded Animation: Synaesthetic Syntax EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
14:15 - 15:15
Futurelab Guided Tour EN
Ars Electronica Center, Foyer (Meeting Point)
14:15 - 15:30
Prix Forum: Digital Communities EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
14:30 - 14:40
Buffer Overflow the Mindframes!
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
14:30 - 15:00
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
14:30 - 15:00
VRA_peek
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
14:30 - 16:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Welcome to Planet B
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
14:50 - 15:50
You and I, You and Me EN
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
15:00 - 15:30
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
15:00 - 16:30
XR Tumor Evolution Project EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
15:00 - 16:30
Spotlight Journey durch Planet B DE, EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, WE GUIDE YOU Meeting Point
15:15 - 16:15
Ars Electronica Center Highlights Tour DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, Foyer (Meeting Point)
15:30 - 16:00
Prix Forum Wrap-Up EN
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
15:30 - 16:30
Superlative telescopes: In the desert and far behind the moon EN, DE
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
15:30 - 16:30
15:30 - 17:00
15:30 - 17:00
!brute_force - Soft Resilience
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Kepler Hall
16:00 - 16:20
Ballet Metanique
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
16:00 - 16:30
ECOLALIA
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
16:00 - 16:30
Ars Electronica Futurelab: Life Ink Demo DE, EN
Ars Electronica Center, Understanding AI exhibition, wooden deck
16:00 - 17:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Austrian Panorama
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
16:30 - 17:00
Deep Space Selection
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
16:30 - 18:00
Photosynthetic You
KEPLER’S GARDENS, Transformation Lounge
17:00 - 17:20
Ballet Metanique
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
17:00 - 17:30
Hypothetical Moments
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
17:00 - 18:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Circus of Knowledge
17:00 - 18:00
Inescapable Entanglement Performance
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park, Benches at the pond near Kepler Hall
17:00 - 18:00
Spotlight Journey on Kunstuni Campus Exhibition EN
Meeting point: University of Art
17:00 - 18:00
Ars Electronica Animation Festival - Electronic Theatre
Ars Electronica Center, Seminar Room (Floor -1)
17:30 - 18:00
The Art of enjoying the Silence
Ars Electronica Center, Deep Space 8K
17:30 - 18:00
Nachtalb
Ars Electronica Center, Main Gallery (Level -3), Neurobionics / Neurotechnology
18:00 - 18:20
Ballet Metanique
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG
19:00 - 19:20
Ballet Metanique
Kunstuniversität Linz, Hauptplatz 8, EG

ganztags

10:00 - 18:00
Ars Electronica Gardens Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, Second Floor
10:00 - 16:00
Prix Day
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude, Lecture Hall 1
10:00 - 18:00
CyberArts Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Uni-Center
10:00 - 18:00
S+T+ARTS Prize Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Uni-Center, Second Floor
11:00 - 18:00
Expanded Animation Symposium EN
Ars Electronica Center, Sky Loft (Floor 3)
10:00 - 18:00
State of the ART(ist)
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Kepler Hall and online
10:30 - 17:30
The Festival University 2022
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Festival University Stage
10:00 - 18:00
STUDIO(dys)TOPIA – At the Peak of Humankind
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Science Park 4, First Floor
11:00 - 18:00
CAMPUS Exhibition
Kunstuniversität Linz (Hauptplatz 8), Atelierhaus Salzamt
10:00 - 18:00
Transformation Lounge
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Festival University Stage
00:00 - 18:00
STWST48x8 DEEP - 48 Hours Disconnected Connecting
Stadtwerkstatt (neben dem Ars Electronica Center)
10:00 - 18:00
create your world
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
10:00 - 18:00
JKU LIT @ Ars Electronica Exhibition
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
10:00 - 18:00
TIME OUT .11
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 - 18:00
Meta.space - Raumvisionen
Francisco Carolinum Linz, Museumstrasse 14, 4020 Linz
10:00 - 18:00
Ver-Hand-lung versus? Ver-Hand-eln
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Keplergebäude
10:00 - 18:00
Global Shift
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 - 18:00
10:00 - 18:00
Klasse! Lernen. Wir sind digital.
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Learning Center
10:00 - 18:00
Understanding AI
Ars Electronica Center
10:00 - 18:00
Off to NEW ENCOUNTERS
KEPLER’S GARDENS, vor dem Platanen Baum
10:00 - 18:00
Sound Park - Auditory Scenes
KEPLER'S GARDENS, Sound Park
11:00 - 18:00
Von schwarzen Schwänen ...
Kunstuniversität Linz (Hauptplatz 6, splace am Hauptplatz, Hauptplatz 8, Salzamt)

Filter

  • Ars Electronica Center
  • Atelierhaus Salzamt
  • Francisco Carolinum Linz
  • Keplers Gardens
  • Kunstuniversität Linz
  • LENTOS
  • Mariendom
  • OK Linz
  • STWST
  • alle